skip to main content
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • My School Bucks
  • Office 365
  • Google
  • Home Access Centers

Staff Directory

W.T. Clarke High School

Faculty and Staff
Administration
John Boyle
(Dean of Students)
Geraldine Doddato
(Assistant Principal)
Richard Lagattolla
(Assistant Principal)
Timothy Voels
(Principal)
Art
Heather Anastasio
Marlena Dentrone
Gerard Ferrara
James Parisi
Jane Pawlowski
Shari Zimmerman
BOCES HI/VI
Maryann Dolan
Rebecca Fisher
Sherry Fitzgerald
Colette Modeste
Amanda Pirolo
Business
Ann Collins
Marybeth Kane
Katherine Mavrommatis
Joseph Pavia
Daryl Strabuk
Custodial Staff
Joe DiMatteo
(Day Staff)
Maria Galyluiko
(Night Staff)
Dean Lanza
(Night Staff)
Ben Maksym
(Day Staff)
Stella Michalska
(Day Staff)
Mr. Pletenycky
(Day Staff)
Onix Ruiz
(Night Staff)
Mike Shafranski
(Night Staff)
Roman Smykiv
(Day Staff)
Belmore Tejada
(Day Staff)
Helen Torrens
(Night Staff)
David West
(Night Staff)
English
Christine Bailes
Frank Dentrone
Joe Harcleroda
Richard Heller
Mark Kenny
Michele Krause
Kris O'Hagan
Vanessa Rizza
Robert Van Auken
Angie Zivas
ESL
Chancee Trgo
Guidance
Joan De Nigris
Kara McMahon
Susan O'Connor
William Palmer
Library
Anne Cucci
LOTE
Theresa Domingues
Jenn Fahr
Theresa Ferreri
Irene Fotakis
Georgia Kamitsis
Laura Linehan
Siobhan McHale
Marie Miller
Jenice Morgani
Marianna Telese-Femia
Barbara Woo
Math
Renee Brielman
Christopher Cangialosi
Norah Castoro
Linda Froehlich
Tara Koebel
Marie Mannion
Thomas Reed
Terry Renna
Paul Ring
Thomas Sicari
Marguerite Spriggs
Music
Adrianna Donovan
Robin Hall
Mary Madeja
Dennis Pettas
Kevin Scully
Physical Education/Health
Thomas Abruscato
Rick Aragona
Dana Condela
Josh Friedman
Matt Germaine
Carrie Goldfarb
Kris Kozlowski
Michael Meittinis
Kevin O'Hagan
Tim O'Malley
Kerri Staton
Psychologist
William Beck
(Dr.)
School Nurse
Vickie Cavanaugh
Science
Douglas Bicknese
Michael Conners
Megan Denecke
Thomas Feggeler
Adam Gellender
Georgia Gier
Nurije Kerimi
Erika Koenig
Monique Kromer
Debbie Langone
Michele McGowan
Janet Nickel-Evola
Pamela Ouzounis
Terry Renna
Andrew Rotolo
Secretarial Staff
Judy Badagliacca
Elayne Barocas
Vivian Chechanover
Lana Del Greco
Joan Gabriel
Barbara Gilchrist
Joyce Joanlanne
Elaine Lease
Christine Lovergine
Lenka Shallbetter
Rose Trionfo
Savina Villano
Social Studies
William Brenner
Clarissa Casanova-Fuentes
Dawn Marie Crump
Richard Heller
Paul Henning
Peter Kennedy
Kathleen Kwee
Denise Murphy
Susan Rosenfeld
Jennifer Trabulsi
Social Worker
Maryann Harding
Special Education
Ana Blum
Deborah Cohn
Rachel Dinowitz
Maureen Lollo
John Manzella
Faith Pryhuber
Petra Schimmel-Tarrant
TECH/OCC
Michael Conners
Scott Stacey
Darryl Strabuk
Joseph Zanghi