Bowling Green Extra Help Schedule
2016-2017

     

TEACHER/RM

GRADE LEVEL

DAY(S)

TIME

 

Ms. A. Binet/107

 

Kindergarten

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Ms. E. Breen/109

 

Kindergarten

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. R. Daly/112

 

Kindergarten

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. K. McGoldrick/114

 

Kindergarten

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. C. O’Donnell/115

 

Kindergarten

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Ms. I. Zinn/102

 

Kindergarten

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:30 – 9:00 a.m.

 

Mrs. L. Fauci/312

 

Reach

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:30 – 9:00 a.m.

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. R. Cohen/113

 

1st Grade

 

Tuesday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. K. Gibbs/111

 

1st Grade

 

Tuesday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Ms. C. Maloney/110

 

1st Grade

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. J. Liadakis/314

 

1st Grade

 

Monday/Tuesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. M. Sadaphal/108

 

1st Grade

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. L. Kani/308

 

Reach

 

Tuesday
Wednesday

 

8:30 – 9:00 a.m.
3:30 – 4:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. P. Bernhardt/309

 

2nd Grade

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. A. Giamos/307

 

2nd Grade

 

Monday/Tuesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. J. Hecker/404

 

2nd Grade

 

Tuesday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. A. Marsalise/311

 

2nd Grade

 

Monday/Tuesday

 

Before the student day

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. D. Berger/408A

 

3rd Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. P. Bertolini/408C

 

3rd Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. R. Boucher/408D

 

3rd Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Ms. A. Gallina/401

 

3rd Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

 

Ms. M. Keller/408B

 

3rd Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:05 a.m.

 

Mrs. M. Thole/402

 

3rd Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. L. Baez/405

 

Sp-Ed 3

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. C. Reiman/406

 

Sp-Ed 3

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. C. Chardavoyne/210

 

4th Grade

 

Tuesday/Wednesday

 

8:45 – 9:14 a.m.

 

Mrs. T. Fjellstad/201A

 

4th Grade

 

Wednesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. A. Nayor/204

 

4th Grade

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. C. Peer/208

 

4th Grade

 

Tuesday/Wednesday

 

8:45 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. V. Zinnel/209

 

4th Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

8:35 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. M. Friedman/213

 

Sp-Ed 4

 

Wednesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Ms. S. Pothos/205

 

Sp-Ed 4

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

8:40 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Mrs. M. Phillips/310

 

Reach

 

Wednesday/Thursday

 

8:30 – 9:00 a.m.

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. J. Abshire/211

 

5th Grade

 

Tuesday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Ms. F. Bilianis/206

 

5th Grade

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. K. Kane-Pesant/201B

 

5th Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. C. O’Neill/212

 

5th Grade

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. D. Triolo/207

 

5th Grade

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. L. McNeice/203

 

Sp-Ed 5

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mr. J. Sudano/202

 

Sp-Ed 5

 

Wednesday

Before the student day
After the student day

 

SPECIAL AREA TEACHERS

TEACHER/RM

SUBJECT

DAY(S)

TIME

 

Mrs. J. Ippolito/407

 

Art

 

Monday

 

8:45 – 9:14 a.m.

 

Mrs. D. Minuto/217

 

Art

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:30 – 8:50 a.m.

 

Mrs. D. O’Hearon/106

 

Computer

 

Monday/Tuesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. E. Batanchiev/216

 

ENL

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Ms. J. Goldstein/403

 

ENL

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:30 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Ms. J. Roman/116

 

ENL

 

Wednesday/Friday

 

3:30 – 4:00 p.m.

 

Mrs. E. DeFilippo/103

 

Library

 

Tuesday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. J. McElroy/105

 

Library

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. L. Caiozzo/304

 

Math Lab

 

Monday/Wednesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. D. Kerr/225

 

Math Lab

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:45 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Ms. I. Baine/302

 

Music

 

Thursday

 

3:30 – 4:00 p.m.

 

Mrs. K. Bean/409

 

Music

 

Monday

 

8:30 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Ms. E. Buckley/301

 

Music

 

Wednesday/Friday

 
Before the student day

 

Mr. G. Henderson/414

 

Music

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:45 – 9:10 a.m.

 

Ms. L. Murray/Gym-E

 

Phys. Ed.

 

Monday/Tuesday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. D. Nelson/Gym-E

 

Phys. Ed.

 

Wednesday/Friday

 

Before the student day

 

Mr. J. Targove/104

 

Quest

 

Per Quest Calendar

 

Before the student day

 

Ms. K. Keenan/421

 

Reading

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. E. Kelter/100

 

Reading

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. M. O’Brien/408

 

Reading

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. L. Raimond/226

 

Reading

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. J. Re/303

 

Reading

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. A. Blum/214A

 

Resource Room

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Ms. R. DeMaria/214

 

Resource Room

 

Monday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mr. S. Sacks/BG-West/516

 

Social Worker

 

Tuesday/Wednesday

 

3:15 – 4:00 p.m.

 

Ms. R. Madison/216

 

Speech

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

Before the student day

 

Mrs. K. Mayo/420

 

Speech

 

Wednesday/Friday

 

8:45 – 9:14 a.m.

 

Ms. S. Shaw/305

 

Speech

 

Tuesday/Thursday

 

8:15 – 8:45 a.m.

 

Mrs. K. Wagner/412

 

STEAM

 

Friday

Before the student day
After the student day